This major festival will be streamed LIVE. Watch on the website .
We will pay all the pianists, and we hope you might donate via our website
|
SESSION 1 |
SATURDAY AFTERNOON |
Click here for programme notes and pianist biographies |
2.0 pm |
Edward Leung |
Sonata in F minor Op 2 no 1 |
2.25 pm |
Andrew Yiangou |
Sonata in A major Op 2 no 2 |
2.55 pm |
Florian Mitrea |
Sonata in C major Op 2 no 3 |
3.30 pm |
Simon Watterton |
Sonata in E flat major Op 7 |
4.05 pm |
Simone Tavoni |
Sonata in C minor Op 10 no 1 |
4.30 pm |
Colin Stone |
Sonata in F major Op 10 no 2 |
4.50 pm |
Mengyang Pan |
Sonata in D major Op 10 no 3 |
5.20 pm |
Callum McLachlan |
Sonata in C minor Op 13 'Pathetique' |
5.45 pm |
Petr Limonov |
Sonata in E major Op 14 no 1 |
SESSION 2 |
SATURDAY EVENING |
Click here for programme notes and pianist biographies |
7.00 pm |
Ashley Fripp |
Sonata in G major Op 14 no 2 |
7.25 pm |
Leslie Howard |
Sonata in B flat major Op 22 |
7.55 pm |
Mishka Rushdie Momen |
Sonata in A flat major Op 26 'Funeral March' |
8.20 pm |
Evelyne Berezovsky |
Sonata in E flat Op 27 no 1 |
8.40 pm |
Alexander Ullman |
Sonata in C sharp minor Op 27 no 2 'Moonlight' |
9.05 pm |
Julian Jacobson |
Sonata in D major Op 28 'Pastoral' |
9.35 pm |
Olga Paliy |
Sonata in G major Op 31 no 1 |
SESSION 3 |
SUNDAY AFTERNOON |
Click here for programme notes and pianist biographies |
2.00 pm |
Iyad Sughayer |
Sonata in D minor Op 31 no 2 'Tempest' |
2.30 pm |
Sasha Grynyuk |
Sonata in E flat major Op 31 no 3 |
3.00 pm |
Andrew Bottrill |
Sonata in G minor Op 49 no 1 |
3.15 pm |
Veronika Shoot |
Sonata in G major Op 49 no 2 |
3.30 pm |
Luke Jones |
Sonata in C major Op 53 'Waldstein' |
4.05 pm |
Ben Schoeman |
Sonata in F major Op 54 |
4.25 pm |
Martin Cousin |
Sonata in F minor Op 57 'Appassionata' |
5.00 pm |
Dinara Klinton |
Sonata in F sharp major Op 78 |
5.20 pm |
Daniel Lebhardt |
Sonata in G major Op 79 |
5.35 pm |
Ilya Kondratiev |
Sonata in E flat major Op 81a 'Les Adieux' |
SESSION 4 |
SUNDAY EVENING |
Click here for programme notes and pianist biographies |
7.00 pm |
Mark Viner |
Sonata in E minor Op 90 |
7.20 pm |
Yehuda Inbar |
Sonata in A major Op 101 |
7.50 pm |
Julian Trevelyan |
Sonata in B flat major Op 106 'Hammerklavier' |
8.40 pm |
Amit Yahav |
Sonata in E major Op 109 |
9.05 pm |
Konstantin Lapshin |
Sonata in A flat major Op 110 |
9.30 pm |
Alim Beisembayev |
Sonata in C minor Op 111 |